Central Office
Administrative Assistant/Receptionist | Maxine Kelley | Email | 912-851-4000
Superintendent’s Office
Superintendent | Dr. Paul Brooksher | Email | 912-851-4000
Deputy Superintendent | Dr. Trey Robertson | Email | 912-851-4000
Executive Assistant | Gina Aguirre | Email | 912-851-4007
Division of Business and Finance Services
Assistant Superintendent of Business and Finance Services | Debi McNeal | Email | 912-851-4000
Human Resources
Director of Human Resources | Meredyth Padgett | Email | 912-851-4000
Coordinator of Human Resources | Kathryn Roseen | Email | 912-851-4021
Administrative Assistant | Kristin Lea | Email | 912-851-4019
Employee Benefits Specialist | Matthew Ferreira | Email | 912-851-4002
HR Assistant | Sandra Fields | Email | 912-851-4033
Community Education
Director of Community Education & After School Program | Mark Griffin| Email | 912-459-5116
School Nutrition
Director of School Nutrition | Alisa Vallbracht| Email | 912-459-5121
BEE Childcare and Pre-Kindergarten Programs
Director of Early Learning Services | Shila Cantele | Email | 912-851-4105
Department of Finance
Director of Finance | Jennifer Habets | Email | 912-851-4030
Assistant Director of Finance | Courtney Morris | Email | 912-851-4008
Finance Assistant | Tammy Bradley | Email | 912-851-4006
Payroll & Compensation | Renee Camarillo | Email | 912-851-4012
Payroll & Compensation | Karen Gramazio | Email | 912-851-4005
Accounts Payable Specialist and Travel | Sherri Harper | Email | 912-851-4001
Accounts Applications Specialist | Brittany Abel | Email | 912-851-4032
Division of Curriculum and Instruction
Assistant Superintendent of Curriculum and Instruction | Dr. Elizabeth Bennett | Email | 912-851-4000
Administrative Assistant | Sara Kirby | Email | 912-851-4037
Director of Career, Technical & Agricultural Education | Richard Smith | Email | 912-851-4000
Director of Curriculum and Instruction 6-12 | Liz Raeburn | Email | 912-851-4018
Director of Curriculum and Instruction K-5 | Dr. Jonathan Shearer | Email | 912-851-4015
Coordinator of Curriculum and Instruction 6-12 | Jessica Ogden | Email | 912-851-4038
Coordinator of Curriculum and Instruction K-5 | Dr. Aviva Goelman Rice | Email | 912-851-4035
Exceptional Student Services
Director of Special Education | Dr. Mandy Condit | Email | 912-851-4034
Administrative Assistant | Deborah Livingston | Email | 912-851-4014
Due Process Technician | Tara Anderson | Email | 912-851-4036
Coordinator of Special Education | Shannon Townsend | Email | 912-851-4014
Coordinator of Special Education | Natalia Martinez | Email | 912-851-4014
Coordinator of Special Education | Colleen Davis | Email | 912-851-4014
Student Information Services
Student Information Systems Specialist | Star Lee | Email | 912-851-4027
Student Information Systems Specialist | Vivian Perry | Email | 912-851-4004
Division of Student Services
Assistant Superintendent of Student Services | Dr. Denise Scott | Email | 912-851-4000
Director of Student Services 6-12 | Jenn Hewitt | Email | 912-851-4028
Director of Student Services K-5 | Todd Williford | Email | 912-851-4022
Administrative Assistant | Holly Gray | Email | 912-851-4025
Division of Operations
Director of School Safety and Risk Management | Mary Beth Blankenship | Email | 912-851-4031
Director of Transportation & Maintenance - South Bryan| Brett Martin | Email | 912-459-5170
Director of Transportation & Maintenance - North Bryan | Allen Clark | Email | 912-626-5097
Director of Technology | Bob Betz | Email | 912-851-4029
Director of Planning and Logistics | Jeff Hodges | Email | 912-851-4026
Director of Facilities | Walt Barnes | Email | 912-851-4003
Operations Administrative Assistant | Gina Aguirre | Email | 912-851-4007
Transportation Administrative Assistant (Richmond Hill Site) | Heather Gray | Email | 912-459-5170
Transportation Administrative Assistant (Pembroke Site) | Deborah Hoskins | Email | 912-626-5017