EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue

Central Office


Administrative Assistant/Receptionist | Sandra Fields | Email | 912-851-4000



Superintendent’s Office

Superintendent | Dr. Paul Brooksher | Email | 912-851-4000

Administrative Assistant | Gina Aguirre | Email | 912-851-4007



Business and Finance Department

Asst Superintendent of Business and Finance | Melanie James | Email | 912-851-4000

Director of Finance | | Email | 912-851-4000

Accountant | Jennifer Habets | Email | 912-851-4030

Payroll & Compensation | Carol Anderson | Email | 912-851-4006

Accounts Payable Specialist and Travel | Renee Camarillo | Email | 912-851-4012

Accounts Payable | Courtney Morris | Email | 912-851-4008

Employee Benefits and Workers Compensation | Teresa White | Email | 912-851-4019

PreKindergarten Director | Shila Cantele | Email | 912-851-4031

Coordinator of Community Education & After School Program | Mark Griffin| Email | 912-459-5116



Division of Teaching and Learning and Student Services

Assistant Superintendent of Teaching and Learning | Dr. Trey Robertson | Email | 912-851-4000

Administrative Assistant | Holly Gray | Email | 912-851-4025

Director of Curriculum and Instruction | | Email | 912-851-4005

CTAE Director | Brandi Hendrix | Email | 912-626-5060

Director of Professional Learning | Dr. Aviva Goelman Rice | Email | 912-851-4035

Director of Student Services | Dr. Denise Scott | Email | 912-851-4024



Human Resources

Director of Human Resources | Mary Beth Brothers | Email | 912-851-4000

Coordinator of Human Resources | | Email | 912-851-4000

Administrative Assistant | Jessika Jungman | Email | 912-851-4002



Federal Programs

Director of Accountability | Dr. Mandy Condit | Email | 912-851-4000

Coordinator of Title One | | | 912-851-4033



Exceptional Student Services

Director of Exceptional Student Services | | Email | 912-851-4000

Administrative Assistant | Deborah Livingston | Email | 912-851-4014

Coordinator of Exceptional Student Services (Grades K-5) | | Email | 912-851-4032

Coordinator of Exceptional Student Services (Grades 6-12) | | Email | 912-851-4023

Due Process Technician | Tara Anderson | Email | 912-851-4036


Division of Operations 

Assistant Superintendent of Operations | Jason Rogers | Email | 912-851-4000

Administrative Assistant | Sherri Harper | Email | 912-851-4001

Director of Logistics | Paul Webb | Email | 912-851-4000

Operations Specialist | Matthew Ferreira | Email | 912-851-4003  



Technology

Director of Technology | Bob Betz | Email | 912-851-4000

Student Information Systems Specialist | Lynne McCoy | Email | 912-851-4004

Student Information Systems Specialist | Star Lee | Email | 912-851-4027



School Nutrition

Director of School Nutrition | Carole Knight | Email | 912-459-5121



Transportation and Maintenance

Transportation & Maintenance - South Bryan| Dr. Allen Cox | Email | 912-459-5170

Transportation & Maintenance - North Bryan | Allen Clark | Email | 912-626-5097

Administrative Assistant (Richmond Hill Site) | Susan Mulligan | Email | 912-459-5170

Administrative Assistant (Pembroke Site) | Deborah Hoskins | Email | 912-626-5017